CHAMPIONS & CUP WINNERS
                 
  Champions # Last     Cup Winners # Last
             
1 FC Pyunik Yerevan 15 2022   1 FC Pyunik Yerevan 8 2015
2 FC Shirak Gyumri 4 2013   2 FK Ararat Yerevan 8 2021
3 Alashkert FC 4 2021   3 FC Mika Yerevan 6 2011
4 FK Ararat Yerevan 2 1992   4 Urartu FC 3 2016
5 FC Araks Ararat 2 2000   5 FC Shirak Gyumri 2 2017
6 FK Ararat Armenia 2 2020   6 FC Araks Ararat 2 1999
7 Urartu FC 1 2014   7 Alashkert FC 1 2019
8 Ulisses FC Yerevan 1 2011   8 Gandzasar FC 1 2018
9 FC Yerevan 1 1997   9 FC Noah 1 2020
          10 Noravank SC 1 2022

 

Year Champions Runners-up Third Cup Winners
         
2020/21 FC Pyunik Yerevan FK Ararat Armenia Alashkert FC Noravank SC
2020/21 Alashkert FC FC Noah Urartu FC FK Ararat Yerevan
2019/20 FK Ararat Armenia FC Noah Alashkert FC FC Noah
2018/19 FK Ararat Armenia FC Pyunik Yerevan Urartu FC Alashkert FC
2017/18 Alashkert FC Urartu FC Gandzasar FC Gandzasar FC
2016/17 Alashkert FC Gandzasar FC FC Shirak Gyumri FC Shirak Gyumri
2015/16 Alashkert FC FC Shirak Gyumri FC Pyunik Yerevan Urartu FC
2014/15 FC Pyunik Yerevan Ulisses FC Yerevan FC Shirak Gyumri FC Pyunik Yerevan
2013/14 Urartu FC FC Shirak Gyumri FC Mika Yerevan FC Pyunik Yerevan
2012/13 FC Shirak Gyumri FC Mika Yerevan Gandzasar FC FC Pyunik Yerevan
2011/12 ---     FC Shirak Gyumri
2011 Ulisses FC Yerevan Gandzasar FC FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Mika Yerevan
2010 FC Pyunik Yerevan Urartu FC Ulisses FC Yerevan FC Pyunik Yerevan
2009 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Mika Yerevan Ulisses FC Yerevan FC Pyunik Yerevan
2008 FC Pyunik Yerevan FK Ararat Yerevan Gandzasar FC FK Ararat Yerevan
2007 FC Pyunik Yerevan Urartu FC FC Mika Yerevan Urartu FC
2006 FC Pyunik Yerevan Urartu FC FC Mika Yerevan FC Mika Yerevan
2005 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Mika Yerevan Urartu FC FC Mika Yerevan
2004 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Mika Yerevan FK Ararat Yerevan FC Pyunik Yerevan
2003 FC Pyunik Yerevan Urartu FC FC Shirak Gyumri FC Mika Yerevan
2002 FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Shirak Gyumri Urartu FC FC Pyunik Yerevan
2001 FC Pyunik Yerevan Zvarnots AAL Yerevan Spartak Yerevan FC FC Mika Yerevan
2000 FC Araks Ararat FK Ararat Yerevan FC Shirak Gyumri FC Mika Yerevan
1999 FC Shirak Gyumri FK Ararat Yerevan FC Araks Ararat FC Araks Ararat
1998 FC Araks Ararat FC Shirak Gyumri FC Yerevan FC Araks Ararat
1997 FC Yerevan FC Shirak Gyumri Erebuni SC Yerevan FK Ararat Yerevan
1996/97 FC Pyunik Yerevan FK Ararat Yerevan FC Yerevan ---
1995/96 # FC Pyunik Yerevan FC Shirak Gyumri FC Yerevan FC Pyunik Yerevan
1995 Transitional season, no champion awarded     FK Ararat Yerevan
1994 FC Shirak Gyumri FC Pyunik Yerevan FK Ararat Yerevan FK Ararat Yerevan
1993 FK Ararat Yerevan FC Shirak Gyumri Urartu FC FK Ararat Yerevan
1992 FC Shirak Gyumri << Urartu FC Urartu FC
  FC Pyunik Yerevan      

Year Champions Runners-up Third Cup Winners
1990 #        
1989 #        
1988 #        
1987 #        
1986 #        
1985 #        
1984        
1983        
1982        
1981        
1980        
1979        
1978        
1977        
1976 aut        
1976 spr        
1975       FK Ararat Yerevan
1974        
1973 FK Ararat Yerevan     FK Ararat Yerevan
1972        
1971   FK Ararat Yerevan    
1970